The Best Car rental Service in Armenia
Terms and conditions of Express car rental
• Vehicles provided by contract between costumer and Express car rental representative: costumer must provide Copy of the Passport, Driving license and Credit Card
• Vehicles should be checked before/after rental by technical protocol. IF Rental agent will recognize new damage on the vehicle after rental period costumer responsibility will be for the damage (maximum 75000AMD-100.000 AMD, depends of the vehicle deposit amount)
• Insurance:
1. Standard insurance:
Deposit amount will be blocked on costumer’s credit card, which will be maximum risk in case of any Damage, its included Theft protection, Collision damage Waiver
1. Full Insurance:
IF Costumer buy Full coverage which will be per day 8000 AMD maximum for 7days (after 7 days it will be provided free of charge), costumer doesn’t have any risk to lose deposit which will be just from 75000AMD to 100.000 AMD.
• Insurance doesn’t cover and tires and disks of the tire.
•  In case of Standard/Full insurance, costumer must stop the vehicle, call to emergency number (mentioned on the Rental agreement) if the vehicle was damaged, otherwise all responsibility remains with the client and insurance will not work
• Express Car team strongly recommend to make a video of all damages (interior, Exterior) of the rented vehicle, check technical protocol and keep it till the end of the rental period, if video will not be applied on the moment of returning the vehicle, technical protocol will be the sole basis of the damage protocol.
• Fine of each scratched part will be applied 50.000AMD, interior damage will be applied 40000AMD
• If costumer pay by Virtual card, NFC or apple pay, He/ She must provide physical card to the manager of Express Car rental, otherwise payment will not be accepted and costumer will make payment only by cash
• Vehicles will be provided clean, and costumer will return the vehicle clean. If vehicle was returned dirty (Damages are not recognizable) costumer should wait till the vehicle will be washed (10-20 minutes) and accepted.
Attention: Calculate the return time at the airport if the car is dirty, so as not to be late from the flight (washing will take around 20 minutes)
Depends of dirtiness of interior and exterior, Rental agent is responsible to charge costumer from 5000-10000AMD for cleaning.
Please Don’t put your legs on Shield of the vehicle, seats
• If costumer bring the car with lower fuel than was provided, He/ She will be charged 600AMD per liter.
• In case of returning vehicle with more filled fuel, fuel amount will not be compensated
• Costumer is allowed to cross border only with Georgia. Cross Border fee is 18000AMD for whole period. Costumer should inform about it in advance, otherwise deposit will be charged fully.
• Vehicles are not allowed to drive by off-road, if GPS will show that costumer is driving by off-road, deposit will be charged fully.
• In case of damage of the wheel, costumer must change it to spare tire by himself, repair the wheel in garage and change repaired wheel.
• In case technical damage, problem:  costumer must stop the vehicle immediately and contact by emergency number on the contract, he is not allowed to move the vehicle without permission of Representative Express car rent
• In case of technical damage in Georgia, after informing Express car representative   costumer must care repair works of the vehicle and get refund after returning the car (receipt is necessary)
• disputes between clients and the company are resolved by negotiation or by the order of Armenia
• All kind of disagreement should be solved especially between Renter and Express Car rent representative person or police presence. Broker companies, tour agencies or other partners from where costumer reserved vehicle are not allowed to interfere in the conflict
• Vehicles should be washed only in washing stations, they are not allowed to be washed in Automatic washing stations and self-washing services, if it will be recognized by Rental agent (scratch, washing without dry, spot after self-washing) will be charged whole deposit.
• If costumer late returning the vehicle by mentioned time on the contract whole deposit will be charged automatically (attention: costumer should inform manager of Express car minimum 5 hours before) 30 minutes will be free of charge.
• Paid amount is not refundable, in case of returning vehicle earlier than contract period.
Specific rules which should know each Renter
1. Maximum speed in Cities, Towns, Villages is 60 km/h, Out of Cities, Towns, Villages is 90km/h, allowed over speed is 10 km/h,
2. In each crosses Costumer can find a camera, it’s not allowed to cross stop lines and solid lines.
3. All over Armenia you can find speed cameras. For each over speed you will get a police ticket
4. In Yerevan on the Roads, you can find red dotted lines, which means it’s a payable parking (city parking is included in the rate of rental