The Best Car rental Service in Armenia
Terms and conditions of Express car rental
• Vehicles provided by contract between costumer and Express car rental representative: costumer must provide Copy of the Passport, Driving license and Credit Card
• Vehicles should be checked before/after rental by technical protocol and if after returning the car there will be damage which is not mentioned on the contract costumer responsible for the damage (maximum 100.000 AMD)
• Insurance:
1. Standard insurance:
Deposit amount will be blocked on costumer’s credit card, which will be maximum risk in case of any risk, its included Theft protection, Collision damage Waiver
1. Full Insurance:
Costumer buy Full coverage which will be per day 5000 AMD maximum days 7.In that case costumer doesn’t have any risk to lose deposit which will be just 50.000 AMD.
Insurance doesn’t cover wheels.
• In case of Standard/Full insurance, costumer must stop the vehicle, call to emergency number (mentioned on the Rental agreement) if the vehicle was damaged.
• Vehicles will be provided clean, and costumer will return the vehicle clean. If the vehicle was returned dirty, after washing Rental agent is responsible to charge client for the damage which was not visible of dirt on the vehicle
• Depends of dirtiness of interior, Rental agent is responsible to charge costumer from 5000-10000AMD for dry cleaning.
• If costumer bring the car with lower fuel than was provided Rental agent will charge costumer per liter 600AMD
• Costumer is allowed cross border only with Georgia with additional 18000AMD. Costumer should inform about it in advance, otherwise deposit will be charged fully
• Vehicles are not allowed to drive by off-road, and if GPS will show that vehicle was driving off-road, costumer’s deposit will be charged fully
• In case of damage the wheel costumer must change it to spare tire himself, repair the wheel in garage and change repaired wheel.
• In case technical damage, problem:  costumer must stop the vehicle immediately and contact by emergency number on the contract, he is not allowed to move the vehicle without permission of Representative Express car rent
• In case of technical damage in Georgia, after informing Express car representative   costumer must care repair works of the vehicle and get refund after returning the car (receipt is necessary)
• disputes between clients and the company are resolved by negotiation or by the order of Armenia
• Vehicles should be washed only in washing stations, they are not allowed to be washed in Automatic washing stations and self washing services, if it will be recognized by Rental agent( scratch, washing without dry, spot after self washing) will be charged whole deposit .
Specific rules which should know each Renter
1. Maximum speed in Cities, Towns, Villages is 60 km/h, Out of Cities, Towns, Villages is 90km/h, allowed over speed is 10 km/h,
2. In each crosses Costumer can find a camera, it’s not allowed to cross stop lines and solid lines.
3. All over Armenia you can find speed cameras. For each over speed you will get a police ticket
4. In Yerevan on the Roads you can find red dotted lines, which means it’s a payable parking (city parking is included in the rate of rental